Privacy Notice

DATA PROTECTION NOTICE

In accordance with the provisions of the EU Regulation n°2016/679 of 27 April on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of Personal Data and on the free movement of such data (the “GDPR”) and the law of 1st August 2018 on the organization of the National Commission for Data Protection and the general regime on data protection, as may be amended or replaced (collectively hereinafter the “Data Protection Law”), Cube Infrastructure Managers, acts as “data controller within the meaning of the Data Protection Law.

Where acting as data controller, Cube Infrastructure Managers may collect record, store, adapt, transfer or otherwise process and use by electronic or other means, the personal data of the website users, including investors and/or prospective investors (the “Data Subjects”), and any further personal data collected in course of the relationship with Cube Infrastructure Managers, for the purpose of fulfilling the services required by the investors and complying with its legal and regulatory obligations.

Such personal data includes the name, surname and e-mail address of the Data Subjects.

The Data Subjects may, at their discretion, refuse to communicate the Personal Data to Cube Infrastructure Managers. In this event, the functioning of the website shall be limited whereby such personal data is necessary/indispensable to access the full operation of the site.

Personal Data supplied by Data Subjects are processed in order to ensure the good functioning of the website for the legitimate interests of Cube Infrastructure Managers and to put at the disposal of the investors an access to the documents regarding the fund. Such Personal Data shall, in particular, be processed for the purposes of (i) manage the client relationship to provide information about the fund to the investors and / or prospective investors of the funds.

The “legitimate interests” of Cube Infrastructure Managers referred to above are: (a) the processing purpose described in point (ii) of the above paragraph of this clause; (b) exercising the business of Cube Infrastructure Managers in accordance with reasonable market standards.

In accordance with the conditions laid down by the Data Protection Law, Data Subjects have the right to:

  • request access to their Personal Data;
  • request the correction of their Personal Data where it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • object to the processing of their Personal Data (including for marketing purposes);
  • request erasure of their Personal Data;
  • request for restriction of the use of their Personal Data; and
  • request for Personal Data portability.

The Data Subjects may exercise their above rights by writing to Cube Infrastructure Managers at the following address: dataprotection@cubeim.com

The Data Subjects are also informed of the existence of their right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données (the “CNPD”) at the following address: 1, Avenue du Rock’n’Roll, L-4361 Esch-sur-Alzette, Grand-Duchy of Luxembourg; or with any competent data protection supervisory authority in their EU Member State of residence.

Personal Data shall not be retained for a period longer than necessary for the purpose of the data processing, subject to any statutory limitation periods.

The Privacy Policy provides full details and information as per the processing of personal data carried out on the website.

For further information on Cube Infrastructure Managers’ handling of Personal Data, please contact: Cube Infrastructure Managers, 41 Avenue de la Liberté, L-1931 Luxembourg (Lëtzebuerg)

COOKIES POLICY

Cookies Banner :

This sites uses cookies as described in our Cookies Policy. Please review it here before proceeding, as you are consenting to our use of cookies if you continue to browse the site.

Cookies Policy:

Updated on April 24, 2019.

What is a Cookie ?

Most websites use “cookies" to help improve the online experience for visitors. Each cookie is a small text file that is downloaded onto a visitor’s device upon visiting a website. Cookies vary in their duration; some are stored indefinitely, and others for shorter periods of time. In both cases however, personal data collected and processed through the Cookies, shall not be retained for a period longer than strictly required by law or necessary for the purpose of the data processing subject to applicable legal statutory limitation periods. Cookies can be created both by the site you are visiting – ‘first party’ cookies, and by other sites that interact with the one you are visiting – ‘third party’ cookies.

Use of Cookies

Cube Infrastructure Managers uses cookies for several reasons, such as:

  • to tell us how and when pages of our Sites are visited
  • to identify and remember our visitors’ preferences
  • to ensure that our Sites are working properly

By continuing to browse this Site, you are agreeing that we may store and access cookies on your device.

The cookies we use contain information that identifies your device and stores data about your visit(s) to our Site(s) during and after your visit(s). We strongly encourage you to review the important information that is contained in our Privacy Policy about why and how we may process this data from time to time.

The table below lists each cookie we may use on our Site(s) from time to time, identifies each cookie by category and type, and provides a brief explanation of each cookie’s purpose:

CaterogyTypeNamePurpose
First partySessionPHPSESSIDKeep user preference and keep user logged in « Investor center » section
First partySessionSERVERID585Technical purpose (high availability)
Third partySession-Recaptcha google in « Contact » section
Managing Cookies

Some internet browsers have incorporated "Do Not Track" features. Most of these features, when turned on, send a signal or preference (the "DNT Signal") to the web sites you visit, indicating that you do not wish to be tracked. Because there is not yet a common understanding of how to interpret DNT Signals, nor a common definition of "tracking", we do not currently respond to DNT Signals on the Sites (unless prohibited under applicable local laws and regulations currently in effect).

However, most browsers allow you to accept or reject all cookies or to accept only certain types of cookies or ask you each time a website wants to store a cookie, and also allow you to delete cookies stored on your device(s). If you decide to change the use of cookies or choose to disable cookies, you can learn how to change your browser settings using the following links:

Third Party Cookies

You will see from the list of cookies used on our Site above, that several of the cookies we use are provided by third parties. These third party companies use cookies to help us improve our service to you.

We do not have any control over the configuration or installation of these third party cookies on your device(s), so your consent to install cookies on your device(s) will only be valid and apply to our own cookies, and not to third party cookies. We therefore suggest that you check these third party websites for more information about the use of cookies and how to accept or reject the installation of such cookies on your device(s).